COLLEGE COUNCILS
 
Anti-ragging Cell
Grievance Redressal Cell
Collegiate Women’s Development Cell
Internal Quality Assurance Cell
SC/ST CELL
Counselling Cell
Students’ Representative Council
 
Anti-Ragging Policy

Ragging is illegal and a criminal offence under the ordinances of the Government of India, U.G.C, Gujarat University and H.A. College of Commerce. Ragging in any form is strictly prohibited on-campus and off-campus. If any student is found involved in any form of ragging or harassment towards any other student/s physically, mentally, or in any other form, the college and the management will take strict action will be taken against him/her.

Any student who faces any form of Ragging or harassment may approach any member of the Anti-ragging Committee at any time:

Sr. No. Name Contact No.
1 Dr. Sanjay Vakil (Principal) 9824019103
2 Dr. M. R. Sonara 9426060051
3 Dr. Anuradha Pagedar 9327012334
4 Dr. Urmila Patel 9712768689
5 Dr. Jean Dsouza 9099030694
6 Help Line (Toll Free) 1800-180-5522

Students may also visit the website www.antiragging.in for any type of assistance.

 
 

The three years spent by a student at MK go way beyond the usual academic training and lectures....

View More..

Our Social Responsibility Cell works towards instilling the spirit of humanity in our students....

View More..

 
      Follow us on Copyright 2015 © H. A. College of Commerce. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Developed By Mantissa Infotech Pvt. Ltd.